2416 S Yale Springfield, IL 62704
Harvard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 S Yale, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $110,921, approximately $84 per square foot. 2416 S Yale is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $71,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $70,500 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,736 | $32,573 | $3,994 | $28,579 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $29,752 | $3,648 | $26,104 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $28,222 | $3,460 | $24,762 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $27,165 | $3,330 | $23,835 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $27,206 | $3,335 | $23,871 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $27,111 | $3,323 | $23,788 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $27,678 | $3,307 | $24,371 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $27,320 | $3,264 | $24,056 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $26,921 | $3,216 | $23,705 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $26,600 | $3,178 | $23,422 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $26,428 | $3,157 | $23,271 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,763 | $3,157 | $22,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map