2416 Steven Ave Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Steven Ave, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently estimated at $220,333, approximately $190 per square foot. 2416 Steven Ave is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, South Ward Elementary School, and North Ward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Bought by
Gwinn Michael E and Gwinn Wanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwinn Michael E | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $118,080 | $12,030 | $106,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $109,336 | $11,141 | $98,195 |
| 2023 | $0 | $107,750 | $11,141 | $96,609 |
| 2022 | $0 | $98,176 | $11,141 | $87,035 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $95,806 | $11,141 | $84,665 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $86,741 | $9,686 | $77,055 |
| 2019 | $0 | $83,606 | $9,686 | $73,920 |
| 2018 | $0 | $96,848 | $11,257 | $85,591 |
| 2017 | $0 | $112,614 | $13,090 | $99,524 |
| 2016 | $0 | $112,614 | $13,090 | $99,524 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,614 | $13,090 | $99,524 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,343 | $13,090 | $83,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map