2417 Alma Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,773 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Alma Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $247,443, approximately $353 per square foot. 2417 Alma Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Cheffings David
Bought by
Fisher Steven Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Cheffings David
Bought by
Fisher Steven Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Steven Lee | $195,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Steven Lee | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $180,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $173,500 | $62,100 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $166,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $159,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $152,900 | $62,100 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $151,400 | $62,100 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $150,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $149,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map