2417 B Ave NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Mound View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $190,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 B Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $184,397, approximately $125 per square foot. 2417 B Ave NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Franklin Middle School, George Washington High School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Lakose Donald and Lakose Margaret A
Bought by
Lindstrom John Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,230
Outstanding Balance
$115,308
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Esther C and Anderson Pam
Bought by
Lakose Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Horn James R and Anderson Esther C
Bought by
Anderson Esther C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Irene C
Bought by
Horn James R and Anderson Esther C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Kacena Martin E
Bought by
Anderson Irene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindstrom John Z | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lakose Donald | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Esther C | -- | None Available | |
| Horn James R | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Irene C | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindstrom John Z | $130,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $165,900 | $37,000 | $128,900 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $149,500 | $34,400 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $149,500 | $34,400 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $145,400 | $30,600 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $141,100 | $30,600 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $104,200 | $25,500 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $119,200 | $25,500 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $115,400 | $25,500 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $113,500 | $25,500 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $106,600 | $25,500 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $109,964 | $25,500 | $84,464 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $114,884 | $25,500 | $89,384 |
| 2013 | $1,844 | $114,884 | $25,500 | $89,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map