2417 Basil Dr Raleigh, NC 27612
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,716 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Basil Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $575,429, approximately $262 per square foot. 2417 Basil Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Cunningham Jane R
Bought by
Williams Lindsey T and Williams Kara W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,411
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,018
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lindsey T | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Lindsey T | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $536,385 | $220,000 | $316,385 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $536,385 | $220,000 | $316,385 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $357,698 | $100,000 | $257,698 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $357,698 | $100,000 | $257,698 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $357,698 | $100,000 | $257,698 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $357,698 | $100,000 | $257,698 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $288,814 | $96,000 | $192,814 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $288,814 | $96,000 | $192,814 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $288,814 | $96,000 | $192,814 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $288,814 | $96,000 | $192,814 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $279,161 | $96,000 | $183,161 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $279,161 | $96,000 | $183,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map