2417 Beach Dr Oak Grove, MO 64075
Estimated Value: $88,962 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Beach Dr, Oak Grove, MO 64075 and is currently estimated at $135,987, approximately $159 per square foot. 2417 Beach Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Omalley Sheryl Lynn
Bought by
Blyler William and Blyler Cherrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Milner Jill L
Bought by
Omalley Sheryl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blyler William | $4,000 | -- | |
| Omalley Sheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9 | $152 | $152 | -- |
| 2024 | $9 | $133 | $133 | -- |
| 2023 | $9 | $133 | $133 | $0 |
| 2022 | $238 | $3,040 | $95 | $2,945 |
| 2021 | $228 | $3,040 | $95 | $2,945 |
| 2020 | $226 | $2,984 | $95 | $2,889 |
| 2019 | $220 | $2,984 | $95 | $2,889 |
| 2018 | $414 | $5,184 | $101 | $5,083 |
| 2017 | $414 | $5,184 | $101 | $5,083 |
| 2016 | $409 | $5,054 | $236 | $4,818 |
| 2014 | $426 | $5,162 | $236 | $4,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map