2417 Camelot Dr Augusta, GA 30904
Lakemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,624 - $368,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Camelot Dr, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $337,906, approximately $161 per square foot. 2417 Camelot Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Beazley Lila C
Bought by
Joe John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1992
Sold by
Beazley Raymond E By Exr
Bought by
Beazley Lila C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1992
Sold by
Beazley Raymond E B
Bought by
Beazley Lila C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe John | $135,000 | -- | |
| Beazley Lila C | -- | -- | |
| Beazley Lila C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | $43,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $134,584 | $12,000 | $122,584 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $145,348 | $12,000 | $133,348 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $133,080 | $12,000 | $121,080 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $85,536 | $12,000 | $73,536 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $62,606 | $12,000 | $50,606 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $58,094 | $6,000 | $52,094 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $58,094 | $6,000 | $52,094 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $58,094 | $6,000 | $52,094 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $58,094 | $6,000 | $52,094 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $58,094 | $6,000 | $52,094 |
| 2015 | $951 | $58,094 | $6,000 | $52,094 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $73,123 | $6,000 | $67,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map