Seller's Agent in 2021
Sharon Spedden
Sharon Real Estate P.C.
(410) 215-2774
124 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $522,020 - $674,000
Waterviews of Jenkins Creek and Choptank River from this 1st time offered custom built home located in the beautiful neighborhood of Jenkins Creek. This spacious home offers over 3100 SF of living space including a 1st floor master suite. Beautiful hardwood floors in spacious LR with brick fireplace and built-ins. Well sized kitchen with breakfast room, recessed lighting and all appliances. Beautiful foyer, dining room, laundry/mud room, powder room and optional BR #4 or office complete the 1st floor. The 2nd floor offers 2 additional bedrooms each with dormers & window seats, 1 BA and walk-in attic space plus loads of additional storage areas. Fabulous waterside deck, enclosed porch, attached garage, and paved driveway. This home has been lovingly cared for including Royal Lawns for beautiful grass, new roof 2020. ***Two new heat pumps***
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 228-2525 sharon@sharonre.com Sharon Real Estate P.C. License #20985 Listed on: 05/11/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
(443) 225-4100 info@mcclainwilliamson.com McClain-Williamson Realty, LLC License #670126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William R Quinn & Brenda W Quinn Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quinn William Richard | $447,576 | Real Estate Title & Escrow | |
| Lloyd Robert K | $39,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quinn William Richard | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | Sold | $447,576 | -0.5% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -4.3% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2021 05/11/21 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,745 | $465,600 | $52,700 | $412,900 |
| 2024 | $7,728 | $441,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,728 | $418,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,579 | $394,400 | $52,700 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $6,801 | $377,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,801 | $360,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,553 | $343,700 | $52,700 | $291,000 |
| 2018 | $6,137 | $330,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $316,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sharon Spedden
Sharon Real Estate P.C.
(410) 215-2774
124 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michelle Ruark
McClain-Williamson Realty, LLC
(443) 521-9503
46 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDDO127346
APN: 07-197284
Ask me questions while you tour the home.