2417 E Laurel St Joplin, MO 64801
Royal Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 E Laurel St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $122,102, approximately $121 per square foot. 2417 E Laurel St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Royal Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $10,630 | $2,700 | $7,930 |
| 2024 | $446 | $9,670 | $2,700 | $6,970 |
| 2023 | $446 | $9,670 | $2,700 | $6,970 |
| 2022 | $440 | $9,560 | $2,700 | $6,860 |
| 2021 | $437 | $9,560 | $2,700 | $6,860 |
| 2020 | $419 | $8,970 | $2,700 | $6,270 |
| 2019 | $420 | $8,970 | $2,700 | $6,270 |
| 2018 | $407 | $8,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $409 | $8,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $408 | $8,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $369 | $8,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $369 | $8,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map