2417 E Mercer Ln Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $899,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 E Mercer Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $777,646, approximately $303 per square foot. 2417 E Mercer Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Decarlo Marie
Bought by
Decarlo Marie and Marie De Carlo Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decarlo Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $35,464 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $33,775 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $52,630 | $10,520 | $42,110 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $41,750 | $8,350 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $37,370 | $7,470 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $36,680 | $7,330 | $29,350 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $33,100 | $6,620 | $26,480 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $31,220 | $6,240 | $24,980 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $30,620 | $6,120 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $30,510 | $6,100 | $24,410 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $29,670 | $5,930 | $23,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map