1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Ferndale Ave, Ames, IA 50010. 2417 Ferndale Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $227,400 | $60,000 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $193,800 | $55,000 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $193,800 | $55,000 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $183,000 | $55,000 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $183,000 | $55,000 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $183,000 | $55,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $141,000 | $42,400 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $141,000 | $42,400 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $141,000 | $42,400 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $141,000 | $42,400 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $141,000 | $42,400 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $146,200 | $42,400 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map