2417 Granite Peak Place Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $849,482
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,011
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Granite Peak Place, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $801,121, approximately $266 per square foot. 2417 Granite Peak Place is a home with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Union Ranch Partners Llc
Bought by
Brown John D and Brown Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,933
Outstanding Balance
$320,524
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,597
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown John D | $511,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown John D | $408,933 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,750 | $637,919 | $213,081 | $424,838 |
| 2024 | $8,551 | $625,411 | $208,903 | $416,508 |
| 2023 | $8,467 | $613,149 | $204,807 | $408,342 |
| 2022 | $8,249 | $601,128 | $200,792 | $400,336 |
| 2021 | $8,167 | $589,342 | $196,855 | $392,487 |
| 2020 | $7,561 | $553,300 | $194,837 | $358,463 |
| 2019 | $7,463 | $542,452 | $191,017 | $351,435 |
| 2018 | $7,338 | $531,817 | $187,272 | $344,545 |
| 2017 | $7,308 | $521,390 | $183,600 | $337,790 |
| 2016 | $7,197 | $511,167 | $180,000 | $331,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map