2417 Hackney Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Hackney Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $236,106, approximately $248 per square foot. 2417 Hackney Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Stefan Johnathan L and Stefan Miriam L
Bought by
Duncan Ross E and Bentrup Krista A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$100,197
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Stefan Johnathan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,405
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Maddox Michael A and Maddox Heather M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Lyons Roger Allen and Lyons Laura Lynne
Bought by
Maddox Michael A and Maddox Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Ross E | $152,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Stefan Johnathan L | -- | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Maddox Michael A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Ross E | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stefan Johnathan L | $85,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox Michael A | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $66,490 | $11,040 | $55,450 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $66,490 | $11,040 | $55,450 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $66,490 | $11,040 | $55,450 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $51,580 | $8,560 | $43,020 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $51,580 | $8,560 | $43,020 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $51,580 | $8,560 | $43,020 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $35,370 | $8,560 | $26,810 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $35,370 | $8,560 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $35,370 | $8,560 | $26,810 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $30,940 | $8,560 | $22,380 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $30,940 | $8,560 | $22,380 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $30,940 | $8,560 | $22,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,360 | $8,560 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map