2417 Harriotte Ave Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $57,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Harriotte Ave, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $52,732, approximately $54 per square foot. 2417 Harriotte Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Pecan Park Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Provine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Nutall Willie J
Bought by
Trim David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trim David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $3,508 | $1,000 | $2,508 |
| 2024 | $676 | $3,512 | $1,000 | $2,512 |
| 2023 | $676 | $3,512 | $1,000 | $2,512 |
| 2022 | $532 | $3,512 | $1,000 | $2,512 |
| 2021 | $532 | $3,512 | $1,000 | $2,512 |
| 2020 | $523 | $3,488 | $1,000 | $2,488 |
| 2019 | $524 | $3,488 | $1,000 | $2,488 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,488 | $1,000 | $2,488 |