2417 Pebblebrook Cir Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $388,504 - $461,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Pebblebrook Cir, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $421,376, approximately $203 per square foot. 2417 Pebblebrook Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Theisen John Eric and Theisen Michelle Denise Andreyo
Bought by
Unruh Darin L and Unruh Jileen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Davies Thomas D and Davies Shirley L
Bought by
Theisen John Eric and Theisen Michelle Denise Andreyo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,750
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Colletti Vincent C and Colletti Edna L
Bought by
Unruh Darin L and Unruh Jileen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Colletti Vincent C and Colletti Edna
Bought by
Davies Thomas D and Davies Shirley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Tem Meas and Prak Sambo
Bought by
Colletti Vincent C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unruh Darin L | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Theisen John Eric | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Unruh Darin L | -- | -- | |
| Davies Thomas D | -- | -- | |
| Colletti Vincent C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Unruh Darin L | $87,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Theisen John Eric | $127,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Davies Thomas D | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $346,309 | $70,000 | $276,309 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $334,972 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $304,520 | $70,000 | $267,550 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $276,840 | $78,600 | $219,750 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $251,670 | $60,000 | $191,670 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $242,000 | $60,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $239,000 | $60,000 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $230,000 | $60,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $230,000 | $60,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $230,000 | $60,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $4,143 | $214,300 | $18,500 | $195,800 |
| 2014 | $4,143 | $213,940 | $18,500 | $195,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map