NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2453 Pebblebrook Cir Conroe, TX 77384

Estimated Value: $493,000 - $537,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,568 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2017

Current estimated payment $3,272 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Bush Elementary School Rated A
  • 23,999 Sq Ft lot
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2017

HEATED, SALT WATER IN-GROUND POOL! SPACIOUS & BEAUTIFUL 4/2.5/2. Open concept w/high ceilings, SOLID 42'' wood cabinets, split floor plan. Kitchen w/Granite & oversized breakfast room. New carpet in bedrooms. Covered porch. Double drive. Huge fenced backyard. Home custom built w/6 inch exterior studs! Unbelievable 2.029 tax rate, no MUD, low HOA, THE WOODLANDS SCHOOLS, close to shopping, hospitals, Lone Star College. Quick close possible.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maureen Arceneaux

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands License #0499952 Listed on: 03/03/2017

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

Last Buyer's Agent

Vannak Marroquin

First Millennium Realty License #0574274

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,681

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 23,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Magnolia Property Association, Phone Number (281) 599-0098
  • Carriage Hills 01 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,681

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Carriage Hills 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Doors, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:72491
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2568.0
  • Dining Room Type: Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Association Name: Magnolia Property
  • Phone: 281-599-0098
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BUSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 33700022800
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5681.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2017
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
List Price
$329,900
Current Estimated Value
$519,348

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$306,520
Outstanding Balance
$252,060
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,288

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Barrera Javier and Barrera Nynth Julissa
Bought by
Tanner John D and Tanner Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miranda Jonathan $306,520
Previous Owner Tanner John D $15,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold -- -- --
04/05/2017 04/05/17 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Sale $329,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,018 $495,000 -- --
2024 $5,387 $450,000 $83,997 $366,003
2023 $5,387 $425,230 $84,000 $382,300
2022 $6,732 $386,570 $83,580 $368,240
2021 $6,497 $351,430 $63,800 $287,630
2020 $6,653 $343,250 $63,800 $279,450
2019 $6,783 $336,720 $63,800 $272,920
2018 $6,177 $306,630 $63,800 $242,830
2017 $6,138 $306,630 $63,800 $242,830
2016 $5,738 $286,630 $63,800 $222,830
2015 $5,048 $279,980 $20,000 $259,980
2014 $5,048 $258,520 $20,000 $243,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26425794

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3370-00-22800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.