2417 Silver Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Silver Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $409,656, approximately $221 per square foot. 2417 Silver Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Colonel Howard Nichols Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Branco John E
Bought by
Branco John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,210
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Branco Stephanie M Sweir
Bought by
Branco John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Mcgee David and The Mcgee Family Trust
Bought by
Branco John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Mcgee George Murray and Mcgee Bernice Lindsay
Bought by
Mcgee George Murray and Mcgee Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branco John | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Branco John E | -- | First American Title | |
| Branco John E | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcgee George Murray | -- | -- | |
| Mcgee George Murray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branco John | $198,500 | |
| Closed | Branco John E | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $298,555 | $56,858 | $241,697 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $292,702 | $55,744 | $236,958 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $286,963 | $54,651 | $232,312 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $281,337 | $53,580 | $227,757 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $275,822 | $52,530 | $223,292 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $272,995 | $51,992 | $221,003 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $272,995 | $51,992 | $221,003 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $262,396 | $49,974 | $212,422 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $257,252 | $48,995 | $208,257 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $252,209 | $48,035 | $204,174 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $248,422 | $47,314 | $201,108 |
| 2014 | $3,194 | $243,557 | $46,388 | $197,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map