2417 W Relation St Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 W Relation St, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $326,724, approximately $187 per square foot. 2417 W Relation St is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Jack Daley Primary School, Thatcher Elementary School, and Thatcher Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,274 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,056 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,056 | $20,139 | $2,763 | $17,376 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $19,384 | $2,763 | $16,621 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $16,160 | $2,456 | $13,704 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $14,185 | $2,340 | $11,845 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map