Landlord's Agent in 2022
John McNicholas
Compass
(310) 266-6209
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,213,000 - $2,472,000
This home is located at 2417 Walnut Ave, Venice, CA 90291 since 19 November 2022 and is currently priced at $2,353,246. This property was built in 1924. 2417 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beethoven Street Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alma Real Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrew And Erin Berman Living Trust | $307,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Alexsa | $307,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elite Realty Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hashemieh Azadeh | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hashemieh Azadeh | $1,470,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wilshire Investment Group Llc | $1,293,314 | None Available | |
| Majuri David | -- | None Available | |
| Majuri David | -- | None Available | |
| Tora Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lawrence Kevin J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lawrence Kevin | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Majuri David | $1,015,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Oida Hideo | $675,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hashemieh Azadeh | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Kevin | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Majuri David | $812,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oida Hideo | $255,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2022 11/19/22 | Rented | $6,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/19/2022 11/19/22 | For Rent | $6,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | Sold | $2,040,000 | -0.2% | $904 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2021 01/05/21 | Price Changed | $2,045,000 | -1.0% | $906 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | For Sale | $2,065,000 | +40.5% | $915 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Sold | $1,470,000 | -1.9% | $651 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2020 01/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2020 01/08/20 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | -- | $664 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,304 | $2,151,599 | $1,659,378 | $492,221 |
| 2024 | $26,304 | $2,164,863 | $1,697,932 | $466,931 |
| 2023 | $26,099 | $2,122,416 | $1,664,640 | $457,776 |
| 2022 | $24,586 | $2,080,800 | $1,632,000 | $448,800 |
| 2021 | $17,769 | $1,485,229 | $1,182,121 | $303,108 |
| 2020 | $16,139 | $1,318,860 | $1,315,800 | $3,060 |
| 2019 | $18,516 | $1,550,300 | $1,065,033 | $485,267 |
| 2018 | $18,446 | $1,519,902 | $1,044,150 | $475,752 |
| 2016 | $17,645 | $1,460,884 | $1,003,605 | $457,279 |
| 2015 | $10,698 | $877,885 | $627,061 | $250,824 |
| 2014 | -- | $860,689 | $614,778 | $245,911 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
John McNicholas
Compass
(310) 266-6209
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
I
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Isabella Morcos
Vista Sotheby s International Realty
(310) 546-7561
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tamra Pardee
Pardee Properties
(310) 907-6517
218 in this area
808 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Andreas Ludwig
Keller Williams Studio City
Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Skikne
Brentwood Real Estate Group
(310) 850-5595
16 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Michael Maganza
Brentwood Real Estate Group
(917) 757-0519
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 22-219591
APN: 4236-004-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.