2417 Westglen Farms Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $387,788 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Westglen Farms Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $417,197, approximately $225 per square foot. 2417 Westglen Farms Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Myers David J and Myers Kathleen A
Bought by
Miller Steven G and Miller Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,801
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$315,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Conway Michael J and Conway Jane E
Bought by
Myers David J and Myers Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Vanleuven Richard R and Vanleuven Donna S
Bought by
Conway Michael J and Conway Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Steven G | $245,000 | -- | |
| Myers David J | $176,000 | -- | |
| Conway Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Steven G | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers David J | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conway Michael J | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $62,780 | $26,620 | $36,160 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $59,870 | $19,970 | $39,900 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $59,870 | $19,970 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $51,810 | $16,640 | $35,170 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $51,810 | $16,640 | $35,170 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $49,700 | $14,990 | $34,710 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $49,700 | $14,990 | $34,710 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $45,220 | $12,480 | $32,740 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $45,220 | $12,480 | $32,740 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $40,960 | $10,830 | $30,130 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $40,960 | $10,830 | $30,130 |
| 2014 | $3,651 | $43,190 | $9,600 | $33,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map