Seller's Agent in 2026
Lily Do
Compass
(510) 520-9891
4 in this area
220 Total Sales
Privately positioned on a corner lot at the end of a quiet loop, this contemporary 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath single-family home blends modern elegance with peaceful hillside surroundings. Built in 2020, the thoughtfully designed tri-level layout features a desirable en-suite bedroom on the lower level with direct access to the backyard, making it perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office. Upstairs, the main living area is drenched in natural light, highlighting the wide-plank floors and open-concept great room. The sleek kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large island with bar seating, stainless steel appliances, and easy flow to a spacious balcony overlooking scenic canyon views. Enjoy year-round comfort with multi-zone AC and heating, and savings with a fully paid solar system. The primary suite offers a serene escape with picturesque outlooks and a spa-like bathroom, while the secondary bedrooms are well-sized and bright. Nestled within a newer community with no rear neighbors, this home is just minutes to local schools, parks, shopping, and major commuter routes—yet feels worlds away.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $945,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $755,824 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $1,150,000 | +5.5% | $598 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $1,090,000 | -- | $567 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,832 | $1,022,562 | $306,866 | $715,696 |
| 2024 | $12,832 | $1,002,515 | $300,850 | $701,665 |
| 2023 | $12,621 | $982,865 | $294,953 | $687,912 |
| 2022 | $12,357 | $963,594 | $289,170 | $674,424 |
| 2021 | $12,262 | $944,700 | $283,500 | $661,200 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $184,852 | $184,852 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $181,228 | $181,228 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lily Do
Compass
(510) 520-9891
4 in this area
220 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Hirvin Montano Robledo
(650) 753-7169
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41126483
APN: 445-0305-040-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.