2418 Benjamin Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,110,000 - $2,488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$2,069/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 Benjamin Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,309,430, approximately $2,069 per square foot. 2418 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Orr Dalia
Bought by
Brown Dalia and The Dalia Brown 2003 Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,375
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,965,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Brown Dalia and The Dalia Brown 2003 Revocable
Bought by
The Dalia Orr 2003 Revocable Trust and The Dalia Brown 2003 Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Orr Dalia S and Brown Dalia
Bought by
Brown Dalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Orr Dalia S and Brown Dalia S
Bought by
Orr Dalia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,500
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Brown Dalia S and Orr Joel N
Bought by
Brown Dalia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Peer Gyora and Peer Nirit Goldstein
Bought by
Brown Dalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$845,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Gyora Peer and Goldstein Nirit
Bought by
Peer Gyora and Peer Nirit Goldstein
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Witte Michael P and Witte Sharon B
Bought by
Peer Gyora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dalia | -- | Accommodation | |
| Orr Dalia | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Orr Dalia | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| The Dalia Orr 2003 Revocable Trust | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Brown Dalia | -- | None Available | |
| Orr Dalia S | -- | Old Republic Title Co-Pa | |
| Brown Dalia S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brown Dalia | $889,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Peer Gyora | -- | -- | |
| Peer Gyora | -- | -- | |
| Peer Gyora | $288,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orr Dalia | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Dalia Orr 2003 Revocable Trust | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orr Dalia S | $298,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Dalia S | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Dalia | $845,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peer Gyora | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,496 | $1,214,877 | $922,439 | $292,438 |
| 2024 | $14,496 | $1,191,056 | $904,352 | $286,704 |
| 2023 | $14,307 | $1,167,703 | $886,620 | $281,083 |
| 2022 | $14,266 | $1,144,808 | $869,236 | $275,572 |
| 2021 | $13,931 | $1,122,362 | $852,193 | $270,169 |
| 2020 | $13,849 | $1,110,854 | $843,455 | $267,399 |
| 2019 | $13,240 | $1,089,073 | $826,917 | $262,156 |
| 2018 | $13,118 | $1,067,719 | $810,703 | $257,016 |
| 2017 | $12,523 | $1,046,784 | $794,807 | $251,977 |
| 2016 | $12,185 | $1,026,260 | $779,223 | $247,037 |
| 2015 | $11,874 | $1,010,846 | $767,519 | $243,327 |
| 2014 | $11,729 | $991,046 | $752,485 | $238,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map