2418 Champa St Denver, CO 80205
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,338
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 Champa St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $1,303,067, approximately $390 per square foot. 2418 Champa St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Parker Holly
Bought by
Pryor Keith T and Hayden John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,235
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,282,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryor Keith T | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pryor Keith T | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,472 | $102,010 | $28,760 | $28,760 |
| 2024 | $7,472 | $94,340 | $20,610 | $73,730 |
| 2023 | $7,310 | $94,340 | $20,610 | $73,730 |
| 2022 | $6,181 | $77,720 | $29,920 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $79,960 | $30,780 | $49,180 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $78,680 | $22,680 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $5,674 | $78,680 | $22,680 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $53,510 | $19,580 | $33,930 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $53,510 | $19,580 | $33,930 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $44,420 | $14,431 | $29,989 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $44,420 | $14,431 | $29,989 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $33,950 | $9,663 | $24,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map