2418 E Pacific Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 E Pacific Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $305,295, approximately $264 per square foot. 2418 E Pacific Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $264,700 | $75,000 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $235 | $271,100 | $70,000 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $233 | $278,500 | $70,000 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $277 | $268,180 | $65,680 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $174,990 | $37,490 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $145,080 | $34,080 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $118,100 | $22,500 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $108,000 | $18,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $96,900 | $18,000 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $94,700 | $18,000 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $91,700 | $15,000 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,700 | $20,000 | $73,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map