2418 E Swain Rd Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 E Swain Rd, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $403,872, approximately $289 per square foot. 2418 E Swain Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Rio Calaveras Elementary School, George W. Bush Elementary School, and Valentine Peyton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Abarca Dago
Bought by
Abarca Dago and Abarca Eva Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Orey Louvenia
Bought by
Abarca Dago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Solem Daniel M and M D
Bought by
Orey Louvenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abarca Dago | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abarca Dago | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Orey Louvenia | $145,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abarca Dago | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abarca Dago | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Abarca Dago | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $367,966 | $110,110 | $257,856 |
| 2024 | $5,561 | $360,751 | $107,951 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $353,679 | $105,835 | $247,844 |
| 2022 | $5,434 | $346,745 | $103,760 | $242,985 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $339,947 | $101,726 | $238,221 |
| 2020 | $5,302 | $336,462 | $100,683 | $235,779 |
| 2019 | $5,285 | $329,865 | $98,709 | $231,156 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $323,398 | $96,774 | $226,624 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $224,000 | $67,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $194,000 | $58,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $163,000 | $49,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map