2418 Field St Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $217,961 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 Field St, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $234,240, approximately $134 per square foot. 2418 Field St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Gavin William F and Gavin Salina
Bought by
Mcmurchy Craig A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$102,458
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
K & K Development Inc
Bought by
Edgerton Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurchy Craig A | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Edgerton Construction Llc | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmurchy Craig A | $137,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Edgerton Construction Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $209,130 | $22,520 | $186,610 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $186,420 | $22,520 | $163,900 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $186,420 | $22,520 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $152,350 | $22,520 | $129,830 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $152,350 | $22,520 | $129,830 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $130,730 | $17,700 | $113,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map