C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carolina Castro
Majestic Palm Realty Inc.
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $262,000
Nice older home that is very large and spacious.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolina Castro
Majestic Palm Realty Inc. License #01440065 Listed on: 06/30/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jeronimo | $65,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Garcia Jose Lira | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Preciado Javier | $32,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Garcia Armando B | $25,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Freeman Michael W | $230,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Cit Group Consumer Finance Inc | $1,630 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose Lira | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Michael W | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | Sold | $65,000 | -26.1% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | For Sale | $88,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $78,116 | $36,054 | $42,062 |
| 2023 | $811 | $75,085 | $34,655 | $40,430 |
| 2022 | $785 | $73,614 | $33,976 | $39,638 |
| 2021 | $770 | $72,171 | $33,310 | $38,861 |
| 2020 | $765 | $71,431 | $32,968 | $38,463 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $70,031 | $32,322 | $37,709 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $68,658 | $31,688 | $36,970 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $67,312 | $31,067 | $36,245 |
| 2016 | $713 | $65,992 | $30,458 | $35,534 |
| 2015 | $998 | $91,018 | $37,148 | $53,870 |
| 2014 | $980 | $89,235 | $36,420 | $52,815 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carolina Castro
Majestic Palm Realty Inc.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 207921
APN: 030-131-016-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.