2418 Harper St Corning, AR 72422
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,653
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 Harper St, Corning, AR 72422 and is currently estimated at $123,964, approximately $74 per square foot. 2418 Harper St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Corning Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Bought by
Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Bought by
Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard | -- | -- | |
| Young | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $16,988 | $2,800 | $14,188 |
| 2024 | $340 | $16,988 | $2,800 | $14,188 |
| 2023 | $115 | $14,780 | $2,800 | $11,980 |
| 2022 | $140 | $11,070 | $910 | $10,160 |
| 2021 | $140 | $11,070 | $910 | $10,160 |
| 2020 | $140 | $11,070 | $910 | $10,160 |
| 2019 | $372 | $11,070 | $910 | $10,160 |
| 2018 | $23 | $11,070 | $910 | $10,160 |
| 2017 | $372 | $9,370 | $400 | $8,970 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,370 | $400 | $8,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,010 | $400 | $7,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,010 | $400 | $7,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,010 | $400 | $7,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map