A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andre Jungen
LPT Realty
(920) 939-4179
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $330,000
Welcome to 2418 N Mason St, Appleton – a beautifully 4 bedroom 2 full bath. This stunning home boasts a fully remodeled kitchen and bathroom, offering a fresh and contemporary feel. Enjoy the comfort of new windows and siding, ensuring energy efficiency and curb appeal. The addition of a 4th bedroom and full bath enhances the home's functionality, making it perfect for families or guests. It comes with brand-new appliances already included. Ideally situated near shopping and dining, this home provides the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. Experience the best of Appleton living in this exceptional property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vreugdenhil Kris | $193,500 | Near North National Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $324,900 | +67.9% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Sold | $193,500 | +21.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,781 | $224,500 | $27,400 | $197,100 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $224,500 | $27,400 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $135,700 | $20,800 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $135,700 | $20,800 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $135,700 | $20,800 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $135,700 | $20,800 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $114,500 | $18,900 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $114,500 | $18,900 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $114,500 | $18,900 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $114,500 | $18,900 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $114,500 | $18,900 | $95,600 |
| 2013 | $2,289 | $110,000 | $18,900 | $91,100 |
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andre Jungen
LPT Realty
(920) 939-4179
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Shea Casey
Keller Williams Fox Cities
(920) 750-3771
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50306245
APN: 31-5-9529-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.