Estimated Value: $126,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 Ray Weiland Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $129,799, approximately $108 per square foot. 2418 Ray Weiland Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Foreman Mildred
Bought by
Washington Reginald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,742
Outstanding Balance
$35,170
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Reginald | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Reginald | $73,742 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $11,178 | $700 | $10,478 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $11,178 | $700 | $10,478 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $8,550 | $700 | $7,850 |
| 2022 | $960 | $8,550 | $700 | $7,850 |
| 2021 | $952 | $8,550 | $700 | $7,850 |
| 2020 | $964 | $8,550 | $700 | $7,850 |
| 2019 | $874 | $7,500 | $700 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $863 | $7,500 | $700 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $863 | $7,500 | $700 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $841 | $7,500 | $700 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | $841 | $7,500 | $700 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | $838 | $7,500 | $700 | $6,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,500 | $700 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map