2418 Rosebud Rd Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 Rosebud Rd, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $348,070, approximately $179 per square foot. 2418 Rosebud Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Grayson Elementary School, Bay Creek Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Young Doris D
Bought by
Duarte Clemente
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,555
Outstanding Balance
$45,798
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,272
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Clemente | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Clemente | $59,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $95,120 | $38,000 | $57,120 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $95,120 | $38,000 | $57,120 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $95,120 | $38,000 | $57,120 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $69,640 | $22,800 | $46,840 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $69,640 | $22,800 | $46,840 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $69,640 | $22,800 | $46,840 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $58,120 | $20,800 | $37,320 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $58,120 | $20,800 | $37,320 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $49,440 | $20,800 | $28,640 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $49,440 | $20,800 | $28,640 |
| 2014 | $967 | $40,640 | $21,280 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map