Seller's Agent in 2021
Ed Hughey
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 940-0950
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $789,988 - $1,279,000
South Austin Modern Duplex!! Clean, modern design with huge skylights and incredible natural light throughout. Custom Steel Pergola covering a private outdoor courtyard. Custom Cedar Cladding. Large front yard with the potential for a pool. Beautiful Heritage Live Oaks on and around the property, the second level primary bedroom feels like a tree house! South Austin Park just around the corner. Walkable to great local spots: ABGB, Winebelly, Torchy s, Toss, and more.
***NOTE: THESE ARE ATTACHED DUPLEX UNITS, LISTING IS FOR BOTH UNITS***
UNIT A (FRONT UNIT) 2 Bed | 1 Bath | 1,000sf (approx.) -- currently being leased at $1,750/mo through end of May.
UNIT B (BACK UNIT) 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 2,035sf (approx.) -- Owner occupied, fully remodeled in 2015-16; Two-story unit with dedicated primary bedroom on upper floor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0726608 Listed on: 03/24/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannon Lindsay | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Robles Jason Alan | -- | -- | |
| Demoss Susan | -- | -- | |
| White Charles D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robles Jason Alan | $89,300 | |
| Previous Owner | White Charles D | $71,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | -- | $427 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,811 | $589,394 | $399,972 | $189,422 |
| 2023 | $19,859 | $1,177,097 | $472,500 | $704,597 |
| 2022 | $28,783 | $1,457,426 | $472,500 | $984,926 |
| 2021 | $20,352 | $935,010 | $315,000 | $756,860 |
| 2020 | $15,826 | $737,843 | $315,000 | $433,107 |
| 2018 | $14,398 | $650,308 | $288,750 | $361,558 |
| 2017 | $14,503 | $650,308 | $288,750 | $361,558 |
| 2016 | $7,777 | $348,736 | $225,750 | $122,986 |
| 2015 | $7,053 | $380,509 | $199,500 | $235,500 |
| 2014 | $7,053 | $296,379 | $190,000 | $106,379 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ed Hughey
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 940-0950
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kasey Fagan
KF Real Estate, LLC
(512) 651-8298
20 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 5623402
APN: 303975
Ask me questions while you tour the home.