2418 S Cherokee Dr Owensboro, KY 42301
Wesleyan-Shawnee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,670 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 S Cherokee Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301 and is currently estimated at $213,668, approximately $123 per square foot. 2418 S Cherokee Dr is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Owensboro Middle School North, and Owensboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Causey Johnathon A and Causey Ashley L
Bought by
Lacefield Carol and Lacefield Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,993
Outstanding Balance
$148,399
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$65,269
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacefield Carol | $166,000 | Foreman Watson Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacefield Carol | $162,993 |
Source: Public Records