2418 Thomas Ct Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 Thomas Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $350,830. 2418 Thomas Ct is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,127 | $318,500 | $85,300 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $235,000 | $60,900 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $235,000 | $60,900 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $211,100 | $40,400 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $211,100 | $40,400 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $211,100 | $40,400 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $172,400 | $37,200 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $172,400 | $37,200 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $172,400 | $37,200 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $3,429 | $163,700 | $34,900 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | $3,400 | $163,700 | $34,900 | $128,800 |
| 2013 | $3,393 | $163,700 | $34,900 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map