NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2418 W Grenshaw St Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60612

Tri-Taylor Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Highlights

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Southern Exposure
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2020

** VIRTUAL TOUR!! ** Tri-Taylor 3BR / 2BA built in 2005. The unit features hardwood floors throughout common areas and carpet in the bedrooms, cherry cabinets, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, target bedrooms with large closets, in-unit laundry, and parking included. Please make sure to check out the virtual tour and schedule an in-person showing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Patrick Wright

Dwell Chicago Inc License #475164400 Listed on: 06/03/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Leah Eva Smith

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475115391

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 2005

Year Built

2005

Rental Info

  • Available: 06/03/2020
  • Fees Approvals: Credit Report, Move-in Fee
  • Monthly Lot Rental Included: Water, Scavenger, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • General Information: Non-Smoking Unit
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Year Built: 2005
  • Type Attached: Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Type Of Rental Property: Attached
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 14X10
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Second Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 13X9
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Third Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 14X10
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 14X13
  • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: COMBO
  • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 14X10
  • Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1500

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Exposure: N (North), S (South), E (East), W (West)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Parking Details: Assigned Spaces, Off Alley
  • Number Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 999
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Pet Information: Additional Pet Rent, Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK, Pet Count Limitation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 3
  • Number Stories: 3

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
07/22/2020 07/22/20 For Rent $1,795 0.0% --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/03/2020 07/03/20 Off Market $1,795 -- --
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Price Changed $1,795 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,136 $59,554 $8,125 $51,429
2024 $11,136 $65,000 $8,125 $56,875
2023 $15,479 $55,914 $6,563 $49,351
2022 $15,479 $75,001 $6,563 $68,438
2021 $15,131 $74,999 $6,562 $68,437
2020 $9,260 $41,431 $6,562 $34,869
2019 $9,491 $47,081 $6,562 $40,519
2018 $10,606 $53,521 $6,562 $46,959
2017 $6,730 $31,156 $5,781 $25,375
2016 $8,932 $44,598 $5,781 $38,817
2015 $8,172 $44,598 $5,781 $38,817
2014 $5,324 $28,697 $5,625 $23,072
2013 $5,219 $28,697 $5,625 $23,072
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10734301

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 16-13-426-039-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.