2418 Warwick Ave Richmond, VA 23224
Bellemeade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 Warwick Ave, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $191,842, approximately $196 per square foot. 2418 Warwick Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Oak Grove/Bellemeade Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
God's Steward Llc
Bought by
A & A Leasing Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,031
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$160,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Thomas F
Bought by
Szawronski Kirke F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & A Leasing Inc | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Szawronski Kirke F | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |