2419 24th Ave NW Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $400,686 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 24th Ave NW, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $451,672, approximately $141 per square foot. 2419 24th Ave NW is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Schuldt Chad R
Bought by
Sumption Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Schuldt Chad R and Schuldt Kristie L
Bought by
Schuldt Chad R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,413
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Lakeview Addition Inc
Bought by
Schuldt Chad R and Schuldt Kristie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,430
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumption Robert A | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Schuldt Chad R | -- | None Available | |
| Schuldt Chad R | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schuldt Chad R | $268,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuldt Chad R | $31,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $426,722 | $74,503 | $352,219 |
| 2024 | $6,237 | $417,491 | $74,503 | $342,988 |
| 2023 | $5,853 | $374,687 | $72,050 | $302,637 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $338,391 | $41,760 | $296,631 |
| 2021 | $5,421 | $322,092 | $41,760 | $280,332 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $302,598 | $41,760 | $260,838 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $302,598 | $41,760 | $260,838 |
| 2018 | $5,222 | $302,598 | $41,760 | $260,838 |
| 2017 | -- | $302,598 | $41,760 | $260,838 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,700 | $0 | $298,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,700 | $0 | $298,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,700 | $0 | $298,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $239,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map