2419 E Kearney St Laredo, TX 78043
Las Lomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,231
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 E Kearney St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $204,488, approximately $91 per square foot. 2419 E Kearney St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Premier High School - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Medina Michael James
Bought by
Medina Norma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Mckendrick Rosa E and Mckendrick Stephen Alexander
Bought by
Medina Miguel G and Lopez Medina Norma O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Outstanding Balance
$24,834
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Diana Patricia M
Bought by
Medina Miguel Gilberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Norma L | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Miguel G | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Miguel Gilberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Miguel G | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $178,669 | $95,578 | $83,091 |
| 2024 | $723 | $172,462 | $90,024 | $82,438 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $161,768 | $72,593 | $89,175 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $170,965 | $63,496 | $107,469 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $127,457 | $50,759 | $76,698 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $123,260 | $50,760 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $124,650 | $50,760 | $73,890 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $129,450 | $69,240 | $60,210 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $130,330 | $44,730 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $119,290 | $44,730 | $74,560 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $117,100 | $44,730 | $72,370 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $117,940 | $44,730 | $73,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map