Estimated Value: $154,000 - $227,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 Highway 57 E, Guys, TN 38339 and is currently estimated at $189,290, approximately $129 per square foot. 2419 Highway 57 E is a home located in McNairy County with nearby schools including Michie Elementary School, Ramer Elementary School, and Selmer Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $43,525 | $6,300 | $37,225 |
| 2024 | $686 | $43,525 | $6,300 | $37,225 |
| 2023 | $686 | $43,525 | $6,300 | $37,225 |
| 2022 | $686 | $43,525 | $6,300 | $37,225 |
| 2021 | $607 | $29,675 | $3,650 | $26,025 |
| 2020 | $607 | $29,675 | $3,650 | $26,025 |
| 2019 | $607 | $29,675 | $3,650 | $26,025 |
| 2018 | $607 | $29,675 | $3,650 | $26,025 |
| 2017 | $607 | $29,675 | $3,650 | $26,025 |
| 2016 | $595 | $29,675 | $3,650 | $26,025 |
| 2015 | $620 | $29,675 | $3,650 | $26,025 |
| 2014 | $591 | $28,300 | $4,050 | $24,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map