NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $264,437 - $318,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of December 2023

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath with new paint throughout on the interior and exterior. Beautiful open kitchen and great room, spacious bedrooms and updated bathrooms. Plush carpet and nice tile throughout. Close to 1-17, GCC, Shopping, Eateries and More! Act fast, I don't think this one will be around very long.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bonnie Kingcannon

Thrive Realty And Property Management License #BR629386000 Listed on: 11/08/2023

Co-Listed By

Gabriela Martinez

Thrive Realty And Property Management License #SA700013000

Last Renter's Agent

Bonnie Kingcannon

DeLex Realty License #SA629386000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 6,726 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Freeway Park Subdivision, Roomy Home Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/8/23
  • $100 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 158
  • Assessor Parcel Number 158-36-148

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,726 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-11-08

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Dunlap/I17
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 100.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 45.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: Roomy home
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: dele009
  • Subdivision Name: Freeway Park
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1092.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Separate Workshop: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Alley, Natural Desert Back, Natural Desert Front
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Richard E Miller School
  • High School: Cortez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6726.0
  • Parcel #: 158-36-148

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 158.00
  • Tax Lot: 158
  • Tax Map Number: 36.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Brown M Consuelo
Bought by
Feenix Real Estate Lp
Current Estimated Value
$296,859

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Isaac Sharon A
Bought by
Brown M Consuelo

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Feenix Real Estate Lp $32,600 None Available
Brown M Consuelo $117,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brown M Consuelo $94,000
Closed Brown M Consuelo $23,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Rented $1,699 0.0% --
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Price Changed $1,699 -5.6% $2 / Sq Ft
11/08/2023 11/08/23 For Rent $1,799 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $770 $6,058 -- --
2024 $727 $5,770 -- --
2023 $727 $20,950 $4,190 $16,760
2022 $704 $15,920 $3,180 $12,740
2021 $713 $14,270 $2,850 $11,420
2020 $695 $13,050 $2,610 $10,440
2019 $682 $11,150 $2,230 $8,920
2018 $664 $10,770 $2,150 $8,620
2017 $661 $9,450 $1,890 $7,560
2016 $649 $8,430 $1,680 $6,750
2015 $601 $6,650 $1,330 $5,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6628054

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 158-36-148

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.