24191 Fallbrook Ave Forest Lake, MN 55025
Estimated Value: $435,875 - $498,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24191 Fallbrook Ave, Forest Lake, MN 55025 and is currently estimated at $455,219, approximately $419 per square foot. 24191 Fallbrook Ave is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Forest Lake Area Middle School, and Forest Lake Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Milligan Mary T
Bought by
Gese Joshua J and Gese Meghan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,327
Outstanding Balance
$239,979
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2018
Sold by
Carl-Milligan Cary R and Milligan Mary
Bought by
Milligan Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,327
Outstanding Balance
$239,979
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,240
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gese Joshua J | $267,500 | -- | |
| Milligan Mary T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gese Joshua J | $276,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,106 | $361,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $376,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $340,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $259,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $273,500 | $109,300 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map