Seller's Agent in 2026
James Shahinaj
Clyde Realty LLC
(248) 275-4682
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $180,943
Welcome to 24196 Eureka Ave, a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offering 1,676 sqft of comfortable living space on a large corner lot. This property features a new roof (2021) and a 2.5-car garage, giving you plenty of storage and peace of mind. Inside, you’ll enjoy a roomy layout perfect for families, guests, or a home office. Outside, the huge lot provides great yard space and curb appeal. Located close to schools, shopping centers, and daily conveniences, this home delivers both comfort and convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Clyde Realty LLC License #6501429768 Listed on: 11/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Shamsul Arefin Bhuyi | $165,000 | First Premier Title | |
| Wilbourn Cora S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilbourn Cora S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilbourn Cora S | $164,900 | -- | |
| Maher Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Scott Royal | -- | None Available | |
| Maher Robert | $99,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gmh Properties Llc | $45,000 | Chirco Title Agency Inc | |
| Gerald Regena | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $150,074 | None Available | |
| Mccollum Daniel R | $136,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Kukla Mark C | $72,000 | -- | |
| Lindsay Charles | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilbourn Cora S | $161,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Maher Robert | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kukla Mark C | $57,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Sold | $165,000 | -5.7% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -7.9% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -9.5% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | +27.3% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Sold | $164,900 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2022 11/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -5.7% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -5.4% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.6% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -6.5% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Price Changed | $213,900 | -2.3% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Price Changed | $218,900 | -2.2% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Price Changed | $223,900 | -2.2% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Price Changed | $228,900 | -0.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,423 | $88,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $54 | $86,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $68,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $58,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $55,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $52,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $50,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $26,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $25,740 | $4,910 | $20,830 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $25,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
James Shahinaj
Clyde Realty LLC
(248) 275-4682
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Abid Uddin
Amin Realty
(929) 571-7312
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Teressa LaFace
EXP Realty Taylor
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Theresa Bailey
River Oaks Realty Company
(612) 250-3526
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stacie Diguiseppe-Catalano
River Oaks Realty
(734) 637-3800
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251054298
APN: 12-13-29-158-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.