NOT LISTED FOR SALE

242 Buckhorn Loop Glencoe, NM 88324

Estimated Value: $386,623 - $1,040,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,270 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 242 Buckhorn Loop, Glencoe, NM 88324 and is currently estimated at $648,208, approximately $285 per square foot. 242 Buckhorn Loop is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Primary School, White Mountain Elementary School, and Ruidoso Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Jenna Radtke
Bought by
Franklin Warren
Current Estimated Value
$648,208

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Walker Indiana Liberty
Bought by
Radtke Jenna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franklin Warren -- None Listed On Document
Radtke Jenna -- None Listed On Document
Radtke Jenna -- None Listed On Document
Radtke Jenna -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,558 $105,909 $4,146 $101,763
2024 $2,465 $102,824 $4,025 $98,799
2023 $2,465 $99,829 $3,908 $95,921
2022 $2,419 $99,829 $3,908 $95,921
2021 $2,380 $99,819 $3,908 $95,911
2020 $2,393 $99,819 $3,908 $95,911
2019 $1,109 $48,989 $1,954 $47,035
2018 $1,072 $47,562 $1,897 $45,665
2017 $1,034 $46,178 $1,842 $44,336
2015 $1,006 $44,837 $1,788 $43,049
2014 $977 $43,531 $1,736 $41,795
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.