242 County Road 183 Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $114,126 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 County Road 183, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $126,375, approximately $76 per square foot. 242 County Road 183 is a home with nearby schools including Carthage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Euleta N Griffith Trust
Bought by
Griffith David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $9,210 | $1,230 | $7,980 |
| 2024 | $590 | $12,610 | $1,230 | $11,380 |
| 2023 | $590 | $12,610 | $1,230 | $11,380 |
| 2022 | $577 | $12,370 | $1,230 | $11,140 |
| 2021 | $570 | $12,370 | $1,230 | $11,140 |
| 2020 | $556 | $11,610 | $1,230 | $10,380 |
| 2019 | $558 | $11,610 | $1,230 | $10,380 |
| 2018 | $520 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $522 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $520 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $477 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $477 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map