Estimated Value: $433,000 - $555,945
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Cranesbill Dr, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $486,236, approximately $216 per square foot. 242 Cranesbill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Wrobel Courtney Emma and Wrobel Brandon Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,803
Outstanding Balance
$324,806
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrobel Courtney Emma | $378,740 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrobel Courtney Emma | $359,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,699 | $26,350 | $860 | $25,490 |
| 2025 | $3,699 | $26,350 | $860 | $25,490 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $26,350 | $860 | $25,490 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $26,350 | $860 | $25,490 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $26,350 | $860 | $25,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map