242 Davis Rd Bangor, ME 04401
Capehart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Davis Rd, Bangor, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $205,682, approximately $152 per square foot. 242 Davis Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Downeast School, Fairmount School, and James F. Doughty School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Poulin Amber L and Poulin Christopher A
Bought by
Savoy Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savoy Denise M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $172,400 | $19,300 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $167,200 | $19,300 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $152,500 | $19,300 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $132,800 | $19,300 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $115,000 | $17,900 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $109,000 | $17,400 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $105,500 | $17,400 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $101,600 | $17,400 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $100,900 | $17,400 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $101,200 | $17,400 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $102,000 | $17,400 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $102,300 | $17,400 | $84,900 |
| 2013 | $2,380 | $114,400 | $29,500 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map