242 E Edgebrook Dr Houston, TX 77034
Edgebrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,214 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 E Edgebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77034 and is currently estimated at $231,054, approximately $138 per square foot. 242 E Edgebrook Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Pearl Hall Elementary School, Earnesteen Milstead Middle School, and Miller Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Stephen Lane
Bought by
Anderson Darrell W and Anderson Ivy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,760
Outstanding Balance
$877
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$230,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Bill Lane Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Stephen Lane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Darrell W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Johnson Stephen Lane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Darrell W | $2,760 | |
| Open | Anderson Darrell W | $90,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $175,762 | $42,979 | $132,783 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $202,787 | $42,979 | $159,808 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $201,385 | $42,979 | $158,406 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $178,690 | $42,979 | $135,711 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $161,849 | $42,979 | $118,870 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $156,956 | $39,397 | $117,559 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $145,127 | $39,397 | $105,730 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $114,378 | $25,071 | $89,307 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $114,378 | $25,071 | $89,307 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $110,028 | $25,071 | $84,957 |
| 2015 | $23 | $95,777 | $25,071 | $70,706 |
| 2014 | $23 | $80,752 | $25,071 | $55,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map