242 Eagle Ct Bloomingdale, IL 60108
Estimated Value: $782,934 - $888,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,612
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Eagle Ct, Bloomingdale, IL 60108 and is currently estimated at $841,984, approximately $233 per square foot. 242 Eagle Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Dujardin Elementary School, Westfield Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Beltramo John W and Beltramo Christine H
Bought by
Christine H Beltramo Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Alciomani Guiliano and Alciomani Antonette
Bought by
Beltramo John W and Beltramo Christine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,349
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$755,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Favia Michael
Bought by
Alciomani Giuliano and Alciomani Antonette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine H Beltramo Revocable Trust | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Beltramo John W | $420,000 | -- | |
| Alciomani Giuliano | -- | -- | |
| Alciomani Giuliano | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltramo John W | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alciomani Giuliano | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,311 | $214,807 | $52,040 | $162,767 |
| 2023 | $14,175 | $196,440 | $47,590 | $148,850 |
| 2022 | $12,245 | $173,090 | $47,280 | $125,810 |
| 2021 | $11,786 | $164,450 | $44,920 | $119,530 |
| 2020 | $11,904 | $160,430 | $43,820 | $116,610 |
| 2019 | $11,508 | $154,170 | $42,110 | $112,060 |
| 2018 | $14,839 | $199,660 | $41,010 | $158,650 |
| 2017 | $14,068 | $185,060 | $38,010 | $147,050 |
| 2016 | $13,565 | $171,270 | $35,180 | $136,090 |
| 2015 | $13,378 | $159,830 | $32,830 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $12,000 | $140,080 | $32,830 | $107,250 |
| 2013 | $11,852 | $144,870 | $33,950 | $110,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map