242 El Nido Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,179,291 - $1,469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 El Nido Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,303,073, approximately $663 per square foot. 242 El Nido Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Daley Thomas K P and Daley Carol L
Bought by
Daley Thomas K P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,896
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$1,225,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Daley Thomas K P and Daley Carol L
Bought by
Daley Thomas K P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Daley Thomas K P and Daley Carol L
Bought by
Daley Thomas K P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Thomas K P | -- | American Title Co | |
| Daley Thomas K P | -- | American Title Co | |
| Daley Thomas K P | -- | -- | |
| Daley Thomas K P | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daley Thomas K P | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daley Thomas K P | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $188,291 | $45,563 | $142,728 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $184,600 | $44,670 | $139,930 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $180,982 | $43,795 | $137,187 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $177,435 | $42,937 | $134,498 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $173,957 | $42,096 | $131,861 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $172,174 | $41,665 | $130,509 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $168,799 | $40,849 | $127,950 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $165,491 | $40,049 | $125,442 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $159,067 | $38,495 | $120,572 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $156,678 | $37,917 | $118,761 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $153,610 | $37,175 | $116,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map