Seller's Agent in 2014
Charles Conner
Taylor Agency
(413) 246-2051
6 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $466,000
Ranch with 2 car garage, wood floors and updated kitchen. 0.95 acres of land. Stone bridge and stone wall in backyard. Wood deck. Appliances, washer and dryer are negotiable. Sold in "as is" condition. Full unfinished basement.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
0.95 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Jaspal | $198,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Jaspal | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Jaspal | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Jaspal | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2014 01/30/14 | Sold | $198,500 | -7.7% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2013 12/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -8.2% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $366,400 | $133,600 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $5,131 | $337,800 | $133,600 | $204,200 |
| 2023 | $5,283 | $333,500 | $121,000 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $266,900 | $121,000 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $237,900 | $116,000 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $237,900 | $116,000 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $228,300 | $116,000 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $234,800 | $116,000 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $234,800 | $116,000 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $221,000 | $116,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $208,000 | $116,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $3,387 | $220,100 | $116,000 | $104,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Charles Conner
Taylor Agency
(413) 246-2051
6 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
David Marques
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 374-1049
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71560800
APN: NHAM-000030A-000062-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.